2013 Great Knaresborough Bed Race Results

2013 Key Results

  • Fastest
    Team

    Harrogate
    Harriers

  • Fastest
    Female Team

    Ripon Runners
    for Girls

  • Fastest
    New Team

    Half Moon
    Knaresborough Stiders

  • Fastest
    Mixed Team

    Wyrill's
    Whirlwind

  • Fastest Male
    Junior Team

    7 Peas
    in a Pod

  • Fastest Female
    Junior Team

    Knaresborough
    Celtic Girls

  • Best Dressed
    Bed

    First Scriven
    Scouts

  • Most
    Entertaining Team

    Killer Queens
    Nippers Men

2013 Race Results

PlaceTeam NameTime
1Harrogate Harriers13:10
2Ripon Runners Men’s Team13:59
3Planet Steel14:00
4Nidd Valley Men 'A'14:13
5Guardian Alarms15:05
6G H Brooks Blockheads15:09
7Globe Street Trotters15:19
8Castle Clinic15:20
9Welly Wheelers15:21
10Piccadilly Men15:32
11The Magnificent Seven15:37
12Harrogate Racers for AD Group Holdings Ltd15:41
13Young Life15:43
14Nidd Valley Road Runners Men’s B15:54
15Oatlands Infants Men’s16:10
16Ripon Runners Girls16:13
17HPL Flyers16:19
18G H Brooks Lumberjacks16:23
19Asthmatic Ants16:29
20Half Moon Knaresborough Striders16:51
21Knaresborough Rugby Club16:54
22Peas in a Pod16:59
23The Rocket Men17:07
24Piccadilly Plodders17:09
25The Sweet Chariot17:09
26The Young Ones17:13
27Free Style Kinetics, the JP Project17:18
28Meadowside Malingerers17:27
29Killer Queens Nippers Men17:29
30Bobby Dazzlers17:40
31Harrogate Young Life Juniors17:48
32Knaresborough Silver Band17:55
33Turner’s Tearaways17:56
34Scotton Scorchers JFC18:01
35Green-Tech Gladiators18:15
36Saint John's Juggernauts18:19
37HACS – The Mythical Legends18:20
38BMF York18:22
39First Knaresborough Scouts18:24
40Wyrill’s Whirlwinds18:26
41Rugby Runners18:28
42Hardgear-Elite Teamwear Suppliers18:35
43The Younger Ones18:38
44Welly Wheelettes18:38
45Digital Media Projects18:42
46St Aidans Juniors18:44
47CNG Sponsoring Knaresborough Town Juniors AFC18:46
48Churches Together Bed 218:50
49Wetherby Runners18:56
50Harrogate Rugby Lucky 13s19:01
51Proctor and Gamble Team 119:08
52AA Office Furniture19:08
53Nidd Valley Ladies19:09
54Lido Loonies19:16
55Dazzling Bobbies19:31
56Bed Hot Chilli Peppers19:35
57Team Avacta19:36
58Orion19:42
59Acomb Fire Station19:45
60MHS Army19:54
61Harrogate and District Round Table (Brindles Boys)20:03
62The Charvers20:07
63George and Dragon20:09
64Humberston Lions Club20:16
65Banyoles Dragon20:17
66First Scriven Scouts20:24
67Nuffield20:24
68St John's PTA Team20:24
69St Michael's Hospice20:30
70Piccadilly Fillers20:31
71Welly Wheeners20:36
72Vital Statistics20:37
73Belzona Bullets20:45
74Knaresborough Celtic Girls21:02
75Skylarks21:02
76Meadowside Maidens21:17
77Oatlands Infants Ladies21:30
78Team Buddy21:33
79Scrummy Mummies21:53
80St John's Jewels22:02
81Red and Blue Runners22:06
82Scotton Lingerfield Ladies22:09
83Charlie's Angels22:23
84Team Bojangles22:24
85Churches Together Ladies22:31
86Lexy's Midnight Runners22:42
87Avalon Athletes22:51
88Knaresborough Pool23:49
89Team Red Beer23:53
90Proctor and Gamble Team 2 The Grads23:55
91Flangetastic24:14

Mf: male fast Ff: female fast Xf: mixed fast JMf: junior male fast Me: male entertaining
Fe: female entertaining Xe: mixed entertaining JX: junior mixed