2018

2018 Key Results

  • Fastest Team

    GH Brooks

  • Fastest Female Team

    Ripon Runners Girls

  • Fastest non-club Male Team

    The Half Moon

  • Fastest non-club Female Team

    Welly Wheelettes

  • Fastest New Team

    Ripon Fire Station

  • Fastest Mixed Team

    Flying Pullman

  • Fastest Male Junior Team

    Tewit Youth Band / JP’s Mini Disciples

  • Fastest Female Junior Team

    Scotton Scorchers

  • Fastest Mixed Junior Team

    Welly Wheelies

  • Fastest Emergency Service Team

    Ripon Fire Station

  • Best Dressed Bed

    1st Scriven Scouts

  • Most Entertaining Team

    Knaresborough Silver Band

  • Outstanding Contribution

    Raynet

2018 Race Results

PositionPOSTeam NameBed NumberBed #CategoryTime M:S
1GH Brooks2Mf13:23.0
2Ripon Runners Men1Mfc14:07.6
3Knaresborough Striders Men3Mfc14:14.1
4The Half Moon4Mf14:52.5
5Nidd Valley Men's B Team8Mfc15:05.3
6David Lloyd Harrogate18Mf15:17.2
7Guardian Alarms7Mf15:28.2
8Oatlands Junior School Men9Mf15:32.4
9Hymas Blue Bullet Flyers13Mfc15:34.0
10Welly Wheelers5Mf15:43.7
11Knaresborough Rugby Club12Mf15:54.8
12St.John Fisher School11Mf16:01.0
13Flying Pullman6Xf16:09.7
14Ripon Fire Station16MnA16:17.5
15Harrogate Harriers Miserable Old Veterans33Mfc16:20.3
16Parkrunners14Xf16:23.2
17CNG36Mf16:28.7
18The Plodders22Mf16:45.0
19Stephenson's Rockets10Mf16:49.1
20Ripon Runners Girls23Ffc17:02.7
21Mott MacDonald Leeds15Mf17:08.4
22Pelsis Flyers17Mf17:18.0
23Shipton's Shifters29Me17:18.1
24The Rocket Men19Mf17:26.5
25Meadowside Malingerers26Me17:26.9
26Welly Wheeners21Xf17:38.0
27Six Pack20Mf17:41.3
28Bed Zeppelin48Mf17:50.5
29CrossFit Harrogate43Xf17:53.2
30Techbuyer Ltd46Mf17:55.3
31Pannal Dental Clinic34Mnf17:58.0
32Mancraft51Mne18:01.0
33SESKU Little Un52Me18:02.8
34Oatlands Infant School Team44Xe18:07.6
35Welly Wheelettes27Ff18:09.9
36Nidd Valley Ladies Team56Ffc18:13.8
37Harrogate Round Table30Mf18:27.7
38JP's Mini Disciples79Xnjf18:31.9
39AFF58Xf18:33.5
40RAF Menwith Hill40MA18:37.5
41Tewit Youth Band55Mje18:51.3
42Clarity Clodhoppers39Xf18:58.8
43Knaresborough Striders Ladies71Ffc19:02.9
44HACS 137Me19:05.6
45Aspin Avengers45Me19:05.9
46Piston Broke67Xe19:12.2
47Saint John's PTA "B" Team62Xne19:14.7
481st Scriven Scouts sponsored by CNG64Mjf19:24.6
49Knaresborough Strollers32Mf19:31.3
50JP's Disciples of Fitness24Mf19:32.8
511st Knaresborough Scouts63Xje19:33.0
52Dads of Goldsborough School50Me19:33.4
53Welly Wheelies59Xjf19:33.8
54HACS 238Me19:36.9
55Harrison Spinks 172Xf19:42.8
56Piccadilly Players57Xf19:44.2
57The Transplants53Mne19:53.6
58ifm electronic54Mf19:56.0
59HMCA87Xne19:56.7
60CEG31Mf19:59.6
61The Froebelian Flyers!60Mne20:17.3
62Team Sanderson83Xe20:29.2
63The Juggernauts41Mf20:30.7
64Saint John's PTA "A" Team61Xe20:33.3
65Harrison Spinks 273Xf20:35.1
66Turner's Tearaways47Mf20:36.2
67Oatlands Junior School Ladies42Ff20:38.5
68Taylors of Harrogate49Xe20:52.0
69Meadowside Maidens81Fe21:05.6
70Skylarks65Ff21:13.2
71Scotton Scorchers74Fjf21:13.7
72Pelsis Rat Racers85Xe21:14.4
73Rungs and Hoses35MA21:16.2
74Over The Rainbows82Fe21:25.7
75Mums on the Run76Fe21:34.5
76Ladies On The Loose84Fe21:42.4
77The Y.A.S. Lost Boys69MA21:43.9
78Piccadilly Fillies66Ff21:53.1
79Ortial Technologies Ltd89Xne22:17.2
80Mowbray Magic77Xe22:17.2
81Bedknobs & Broomsticks70Fe22:18.0
82The JP Project25Xf22:20.3
83HOPS - TEAM TOPHAT90Xe22:22.3
84The Swiss Rolls28Mf22:22.5
85Yorkshire Ambulance Service Charity 68MA23:00.1
86Straybirds88Fe23:24.2
87Nidd Valley Zip 2 Zoomers78Fnfc23:34.1
88Scrambled Legs80Xe24:13.4
89Knaresborough Silver Band75Fe28:12.8
90Harrogate Theatre86MeDNF

Mf: male fast Ff: female fast Xf: mixed fast JMf: junior male fast Me: male entertaining
Fe: female entertaining Xe: mixed entertaining JX: junior mixed